NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $608,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Last sale price $602,500 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,405 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Custom, Fully Remodeled Ranch w/Dual Living Spaces & Oversized 2-Car Garage. Perfect PROPERTY HACK or MULTIGEN! 5-bed, 2-bath ranch has been renovated over years w/custom materials, & thoughtful design. Standout Features: a lock-off option for 2 separate living spaces—each w/private entrances, kitchens, laundry areas, ample parking, custom features, & so much more. Excellent opportunity for property hack, multi-generational living, private guest quarters, lucrative rental income, or your own amazing and specious home! Upgrades include all new mechanicals, owned solar, huge insulated 2-car garage w/attic storage, long drive, circular drive, & RV • Professionally landscaped w/sprinkler system. Main Level Features: • 3 bedrooms • Updated bath w/pocket door for flexible use • Sunlit kitchen w/maple countertops, sleek cabinetry, & west-facing windows • Laundry area • Living room w/built-in entertainment system, surround sound wiring & elegant fireplace • Refinished Hickory wood floors • Pella windows • New doors. BSMT Features: Lock-Off Option; 3 Private entrances. • 2 bedrooms (one non-conforming; one w/Murphy bed) • Full kitchen w/pantry, gorgeous Acacia countertops, kitchen appliances & eat-in area • Laundry space • Tiled bath, w/Acacia countertops, welcoming living room w/built-in shelving • Sunroom retreat w/fireplace, skylight, cabinetry & walnut countertops. LVP flooring • Energy-saving solar panels owned • Custom entertainment systems • New insulation & wiring • Newer HVAC w/UV filtration system • •. New Electric panel. Countless custom details throughout. Blending a complete remodel w/versatile living spaces, income potential, situated back on a large lot, & top-to-bottom updates. This turnkey property is a one-of-a-kind opportunity! This house is a must see! You will love it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Salina Way

Distinct Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 303-437-0158 License #40047304 Listed on: 09/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Arnold

Your Castle Real Estate Inc License #40036443

Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,112 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wired For Data
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Butcher Block Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal belongings, snow blower, and staging items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0063066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,854

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,112 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1203
  • Living Area: 2253
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Westminster
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-09-27
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94141
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Butcher Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smoke Free, Wired for Data
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1050
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 14

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shaw Heights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0063066
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Building Area Total: 2253
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9112

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2854

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harris Park
  • High School: Westminster

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$640,000
Sold Price
$602,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-5.86%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$593,821

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Bryan Mitchell and Mckenner Glenda
Bought by
Staats Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Pierson Betty Jean and Pierson Betty J
Bought by
Bryan Mitchell and Mckenner Glenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Unity Credit Company $602,500 First American Title
Staats Peter $256,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Bryan Mitchell $202,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Staats Peter $204,800
Previous Owner Bryan Mitchell $161,600
Closed Bryan Mitchell $40,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold $602,500 -2.8% $267 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $620,000 -3.1% $275 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $640,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,854 $31,960 $6,120 $25,840
2024 $2,854 $29,380 $5,630 $23,750
2023 $2,831 $33,490 $6,090 $27,400
2022 $2,779 $27,370 $6,050 $21,320
2021 $2,862 $27,370 $6,050 $21,320
2020 $2,668 $25,940 $6,220 $19,720
2019 $2,663 $25,940 $6,220 $19,720
2018 $2,155 $20,870 $5,760 $15,110
2017 $1,837 $20,870 $5,760 $15,110
2016 $1,475 $15,760 $2,870 $12,890
2015 $1,473 $15,760 $2,870 $12,890
2014 -- $14,060 $2,470 $11,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2508574

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-30-3-07-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.