NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,200 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2012

Last sale price $65,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 240% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,473 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Clinton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of November 2012

Diamond in the rough ! This former dairy farm is waiting for your imagination ... Hobby farm, horse farm or just plenty of room for your toys !!! Beautiful country location with 7 scenic acres. Buying in as is condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Lemery

Listing by Lemery Realty License #30LE0643337 Listed on: 05/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 600x0
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 366.000-1-4.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,510

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 12 south of New Hartford to Maxwell Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.0
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 366.000-1-4.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 600X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2510.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-18.65%
Current Estimated Value
$220,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.49%
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,309
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$190,529

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waskiewicz Richard $65,000 Patricia Bobrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waskiewicz Richard $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Sold $65,000 -18.6% $30 / Sq Ft
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,549 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2024 $3,342 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2023 $3,222 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2022 $3,036 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2021 $2,862 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2020 $4,937 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2019 $2,438 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2018 $2,380 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2017 $2,438 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2016 $2,510 $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2015 -- $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
2014 -- $50,388 $10,100 $40,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1201675

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 366-000-0001-004-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.