8176 Reform Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8176 Reform Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $269,777, approximately $351 per square foot. 8176 Reform Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Richards David L and Richards Jane E
Bought by
Selby Lee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,439
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$251,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Walker Wanda L and Walker Frank E
Bought by
Richards David L and Richards Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selby Lee M | $117,000 | Ambassador | |
| Richards David L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selby Lee M | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards David L | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $58,210 | $25,200 | $33,010 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $58,210 | $25,200 | $33,010 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $58,210 | $25,200 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $48,480 | $13,650 | $34,830 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $48,480 | $13,650 | $34,830 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $48,480 | $13,650 | $34,830 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $41,510 | $13,650 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map