NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8176 Shadbush Ln Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2014

Last sale price $120,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,924 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2014

Price Reduced!! This home is a STEAL for this price!! Spacious and open home with many recent updates in past year-Roof, Furnace, Deck, Laminate Flooring and all rooms Freshly painted. Finished lower level has family room and 1/2 bath, also has small room that could be used as a office endless possibilities. Master had walking closet and all bedrooms have good sixed closets. Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stove all stay. Fenced in yard and a deck to enjoy the summer nights. This is a true must see. Taxes DO NOT reflect basic star of $658.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Smith

Listing by Dropped Members License #30SM0990256 Listed on: 07/16/2014

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Warren

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40WA0893991

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,640

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x110
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-074-000-0005-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,640

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Caughdenoy Rd to Maple Rd to Glenwood to Shadbush
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-074-000-0005-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4640.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Boots Traci Elizabeth Est
Bought by
Tinker Jadin
Current Estimated Value
$273,580

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2014
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcgough John C
Bought by
Cusano Kim M

Tinker Jadin -- None Available
Boots Traci $120,000 Stephen Karp
Cusano Kim M $119,780 Ronda Akl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boots Traci $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $79 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Sale $124,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,561 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2024 $5,561 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2023 $5,360 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2022 $5,468 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2021 $5,409 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2020 $4,473 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2019 $2,046 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2018 $4,267 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2017 $1,980 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2016 $4,110 $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2015 -- $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
2014 -- $5,200 $1,000 $4,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S315860

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-074-000-0005-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.