Estimated Value: $292,209 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8178 Oakley Ln, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $305,052, approximately $184 per square foot. 8178 Oakley Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Hickory Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Davis Homes Llc
Bought by
Hendricls Sycamore Rebecreation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,368
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricls Sycamore Rebecreation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hendricls Sycamore Rebecreation | $100,368 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,800 | $47,800 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $237,900 | $47,800 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $218,300 | $43,400 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $204,400 | $40,100 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $182,300 | $39,300 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $170,300 | $39,300 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $162,500 | $36,900 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $159,200 | $36,900 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $152,800 | $35,600 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,000 | $35,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $33,500 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map