8179 E 28th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,990 - $892,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8179 E 28th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $864,248, approximately $325 per square foot. 8179 E 28th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Hulse Jerremy and Hulse Cassandra
Bought by
Brown Clay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,003
Outstanding Balance
$397,867
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Wolf John C and Wolf Anna G
Bought by
Hulse Jeremy and Hulse Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Priddy Laurie D
Bought by
Wolf Anna G and Wolf John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Priddy Jason and Priddy Laurie D
Bought by
Priddy Laurie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Priddy Jason and Priddy Laurie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,350
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Clay | $627,500 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Hulse Jeremy | $435,000 | Fitco | |
| Wolf Anna G | $395,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver | |
| Priddy Laurie D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Priddy Jason | $305,459 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Clay | $462,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulse Jeremy | $326,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Anna G | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Priddy Laurie D | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Priddy Jason | $244,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $60,830 | $9,140 | $9,140 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $53,750 | $5,000 | $48,750 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $53,750 | $5,000 | $48,750 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $45,580 | $7,880 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $46,900 | $8,110 | $38,790 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $44,900 | $8,110 | $36,790 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $42,340 | $8,110 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $36,460 | $7,000 | $29,460 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $36,460 | $7,000 | $29,460 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $36,910 | $5,803 | $31,107 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $36,910 | $5,803 | $31,107 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $30,480 | $4,824 | $25,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map