8179 Lea Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8179 Lea Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $359,143, approximately $247 per square foot. 8179 Lea Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
O'dea Leo A
Bought by
Keiter Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiter Beth E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $258,300 | $148,700 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $247,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $236,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $226,300 | $135,200 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $205,300 | $112,700 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $194,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $182,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map