817C Caroline Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $278,721 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817C Caroline Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $336,930, approximately $321 per square foot. 817C Caroline Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Easley Vincent E and Easley Timothy
Bought by
Flynn Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,021
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Perrucci Andrea J
Bought by
Easley Vincent E and Easley Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Bought by
Sala Barbara Della and Perrucci Andrea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Matthew L | $1,475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Easley Vincent E | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Sala Barbara Della | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Matthew L | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Vincent E | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $122,300 | $22,000 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $122,300 | $22,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $122,300 | $22,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $122,300 | $22,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $836 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $836 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $836 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $762 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $762 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $762 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map