818 23rd St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 23rd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $113,631, approximately $152 per square foot. 818 23rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Minix Happy C and Minix Martha
Bought by
Rose John and Rose Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,796
Outstanding Balance
$35,477
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose John | $41,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose John | $64,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |