818 36th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,176 - $400,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 36th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $377,294, approximately $318 per square foot. 818 36th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Shawsheen Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Arturo Puente
Bought by
Puente-Tovar Arturo and Rodriguez-Depuente Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Puente Arturo and Puente Socorro
Bought by
Rodriguez Puente Arturo and Rodriguez Puente Socorro De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Herley Kristy L
Bought by
Puente Arturo and Puente Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente-Tovar Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Puente Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Puente Arturo | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Herley Kristy L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puente Arturo | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $23,000 | $3,630 | $19,370 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $23,000 | $3,630 | $19,370 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $26,240 | $3,920 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $19,980 | $3,960 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $20,570 | $4,080 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $18,750 | $3,220 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $18,750 | $3,220 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $14,270 | $2,520 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $14,270 | $2,520 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $13,590 | $1,590 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $13,590 | $1,590 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $779 | $10,310 | $1,310 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map