818 41st St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,619,054
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $1,519,264, approximately $713 per square foot. 818 41st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Sunset Park, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Fong Gan Fun
Bought by
Fong Alice Y and Fong Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Alice Y | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,045 | $106,440 | $27,720 | $78,720 |
| 2025 | $6,735 | $93,960 | $27,720 | $66,240 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $90,000 | $27,720 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $97,140 | $27,720 | $69,420 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $77,100 | $27,720 | $49,380 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $59,520 | $27,720 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $69,480 | $27,720 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $76,860 | $27,720 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $27,945 | $8,873 | $19,072 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $27,349 | $12,737 | $14,612 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $25,819 | $12,771 | $13,048 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $24,358 | $14,056 | $10,302 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $23,288 | $11,923 | $11,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map