$2,825,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,025 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$934 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

147 on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Whole House Reverse Osmosis System
  • Naples Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 0.31 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the best of both worlds in this stunning custom-built estate in highly sought-after Naples Park, ideally situated just moments from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. Spend your days by the Gulf and your evenings enjoying world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment—all within easy reach. Completed in 2025, this exquisite residence offers over 3,000 square feet of luxurious living space on a rare double lot, showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful details throughout. Highlights include engineered white oak floors, coffered ceilings with wood accents, and an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. Each bedroom features its own private en suite bath, while the gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream with quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, white oak cabinetry, induction cooktop/oven, GE Café refrigerator, and upgraded appliances. The home is equipped with state-of-the-art systems including foam insulation, commercial-grade A/C units, reverse osmosis with Culligan whole-house water treatment, tankless water heater, Generac generator with 500-gallon propane tank, and Starlink internet. Additional conveniences include a spacious laundry room with custom cabinetry and drying racks, mudroom with built-in storage, and a three-car garage with epoxy floors and overhead racks. Outdoor living is equally impressive with extensive landscape lighting, irrigation from a private well, a full summer kitchen, and a screened-in covered lanai with color-changing LED lighting, all surrounding a heated saltwater pool. This exceptional residence embodies luxury coastal living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Fonseca

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty Listed on: 09/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,054

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • 100 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62713200009
  • Tax Block 53

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,054

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Oversize
  • Park Name: NAPLES PARK
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NBHHS9
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: NAPLES PARK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-27T19:35:08.973Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-27T19:37:54.689Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516423
  • CDOM: 209
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, See Remarks
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Generator, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Security System, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • DOM: 147
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 2945000
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Sitting Area, Split Bedrooms, Two Master Suites
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener
  • Gas: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
  • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 62713200009
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7054.24
  • Tax Block: 53

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Meriwether Kevin
Bought by
818 93Rd Llc
Seller's Agent
Paul Fonseca
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bethany Barber
Waterfront Realty Group Inc
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$170,000
-5.68%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-65.80%
Original Mortgage
$1,412,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,412,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,264,946

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$3,495,000
Sold Price
$1,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,745,000
-49.93%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.13%
Original Mortgage
$2,150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,825,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $1,750,000 --
Warranty Deed $1,065,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,412,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,150,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $2,825,000 -4.1% $934 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $2,945,000 -1.7% $974 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $2,995,000 +71.1% $990 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $1,750,000 -49.9% $579 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $3,495,000 -- $1,155 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,054 $631,800 $631,800 --
2024 $7,381 $729,000 $729,000 --
2023 $7,381 $744,188 $744,188 $0
2022 $1,626 $171,314 $0 $0
2021 $1,634 $166,324 $0 $0
2020 $1,596 $164,028 $0 $0
2019 $1,563 $160,340 $0 $0
2018 $1,524 $157,350 $0 $0
2017 $1,494 $154,114 $0 $0
2016 $1,445 $150,944 $0 $0
2015 $1,456 $149,895 $0 $0
2014 $1,453 $98,705 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225070996

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 62713200009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.