818 Amaryllis Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Amaryllis Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $425,883, approximately $211 per square foot. 818 Amaryllis Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Bradley Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,490
Outstanding Balance
$129,256
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Angela C | $191,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Angela C | $188,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $430,363 | $72,500 | $357,863 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $220,976 | $46,400 | $174,576 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $191,824 | $37,700 | $154,124 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $191,824 | $37,700 | $154,124 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $191,824 | $37,700 | $154,124 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $191,198 | $43,700 | $147,498 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $191,198 | $43,700 | $147,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map