818 Armadillo St Laredo, TX 78041
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,852 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Armadillo St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $211,213, approximately $129 per square foot. 818 Armadillo St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Arriaga Celestino
Bought by
Zulaica Manuel and Zulaica Amy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zulaica Manuel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $166,877 | $43,189 | $123,688 |
| 2024 | $857 | $168,827 | $21,595 | $147,232 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $170,544 | $21,595 | $148,949 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $177,374 | $21,595 | $155,779 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $139,249 | $21,595 | $117,654 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $137,880 | $21,600 | $116,280 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $137,880 | $21,600 | $116,280 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $134,660 | $21,600 | $113,060 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $133,170 | $21,600 | $111,570 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $122,860 | $21,600 | $101,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map