Estimated Value: $174,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Beach Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $194,769, approximately $108 per square foot. 818 Beach Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Jungemann Jeremy and Jungemann Ashley
Bought by
Hines Glenn L and Hines Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Lafortune Brent and Lafortune Nikie
Bought by
Jungemann Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
West Ronald Lee and West Kathleen Joy
Bought by
Lafortune Brent and May Nikie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Glenn L | $115,000 | Huron Title | |
| Jungemann Jeremy | $105,000 | Huron Title | |
| Lafortune Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jungemann Jeremy | $99,750 | |
| Closed | Lafortune Brent | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $165,225 | $3,475 | $161,750 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $150,524 | $3,475 | $147,049 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $114,665 | $3,475 | $111,190 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $114,665 | $3,475 | $111,190 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $114,665 | $3,475 | $111,190 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $114,665 | $3,475 | $111,190 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $79,854 | $3,475 | $76,379 |
| 2018 | -- | $79,854 | $3,475 | $76,379 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,854 | $3,475 | $76,379 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,217 | $3,475 | $72,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,217 | $3,475 | $72,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,217 | $3,475 | $72,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,243 | $3,475 | $72,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map