818 Buckeye St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,146 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Buckeye St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $147,787, approximately $73 per square foot. 818 Buckeye St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Saurber Gregory A
Bought by
Keen Tyler T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$144,815
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Dawson Raymond E and Dawson Carol A
Bought by
Dawson Raymond E and Dawson Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Dawson Raymond E and Dawson Carol A
Bought by
Saurber Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Dawson Raymond Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Tyler T | $159,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Saurber Gregory A | $25,000 | Perrino Nicholas D | |
| Saurber Gregory A | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Raymond E | -- | None Available | |
| Saurber Gregory A | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Dawson Raymond Edward | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Tyler T | $156,120 | |
| Closed | Saurber Gregory A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $26,340 | $2,600 | $23,740 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $26,340 | $2,600 | $23,740 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $26,340 | $2,600 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $21,100 | $2,600 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $20,320 | $2,600 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $20,320 | $2,600 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $16,880 | $2,960 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $870 | $16,880 | $2,960 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $877 | $16,880 | $2,960 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $911 | $16,750 | $2,960 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $843 | $16,750 | $2,960 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $520 | $16,750 | $2,960 | $13,790 |
| 2013 | $520 | $9,650 | $2,960 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map