818 Creekwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Creekwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $526,283, approximately $298 per square foot. 818 Creekwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Volusia Residential Construction Llc
Bought by
Johnson Paul A and Johnson Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$254,664
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
Volusia Residentail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paul A | $359,500 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Volusia Residentail | $2,057,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |