818 Daphmont Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Daphmont Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $150,752, approximately $120 per square foot. 818 Daphmont Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Matthews Kristi M and Matthews Theodore R
Bought by
Matthews Theodore R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Theodore R | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,520 | $2,320 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,580 | $2,260 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $643 | $13,560 | $1,940 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map