Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lyudmila Garcia
GreenTerra, Inc
(760) 427-9798
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $335,000
Short-term or Long-Term, close to the park and city amenities, STUDIO, new construction. Separated Bath, Kitchen, and a small living room-bedroom. It can fit a single bed and a recliner/small sofa. Great for singles and an active social/working life. One small pet is welcome. Parking on the street. All applicants will go through the application and screening process. By appointment only.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
GreenTerra, Inc License #01391630 Listed on: 02/24/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalouria Rajwant K | $42,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $57,336 | Accommodation | |
| Sigala Irma | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Servin Irma A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sigala Irma | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Servin Irma A | $73,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Rented | $950 | +5.6% | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $900 | -5.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $950 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $52,740 | $25,114 | $27,626 |
| 2023 | $647 | $50,694 | $24,140 | $26,554 |
| 2022 | $626 | $49,701 | $23,667 | $26,034 |
| 2021 | $608 | $48,727 | $23,203 | $25,524 |
| 2020 | $586 | $48,229 | $22,966 | $25,263 |
| 2019 | $569 | $47,284 | $22,516 | $24,768 |
| 2018 | $564 | $46,358 | $22,075 | $24,283 |
| 2017 | $524 | $45,450 | $21,643 | $23,807 |
| 2016 | $500 | $44,560 | $21,219 | $23,341 |
| 2015 | $491 | $43,892 | $20,901 | $22,991 |
| 2014 | $480 | $43,033 | $20,492 | $22,541 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Lyudmila Garcia
GreenTerra, Inc
(760) 427-9798
10 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26656217IC
APN: 058-381-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.