NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $814,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,632 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Current estimated payment $5,588 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Field Elementary School Rated A-
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Triangle Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

With a private driveway, first-floor living, and a backyard built for entertaining, this Heights home checks every box. The updated two-story home features an open-concept plan with hardwood floors, 10-foot ceilings throughout, and beautiful natural light. A chef’s kitchen with soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a beverage refrigerator, flows seamlessly to the dining and living rooms overlooking the spacious backyard with a large wood pergola. Upstairs, the primary suite features a high trayed ceiling, two walk-in closets, and spa-like bath with soaking tub and separate glass shower. Designer-selected finishes add a
refined touch throughout, while the second-floor flex room easily doubles as a home office or game room. Thoughtfully designed and carpet-free -- all in a prime Heights location near the best dining and shopping Houston has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Geitner

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty License #0406702 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Brown

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0600099

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,334

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,334

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Heights
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:035-104-067-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2632.0
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Joes Construction
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14334.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Julie Holdings Llc
Bought by
Buchanan Beverly and Hastings Helen
Seller's Agent
Kellie Geitner
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michael Brown
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights
List Price
$735,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$814,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
70.82%
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$629,297
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2023
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Aabsolute Developers Llc
Bought by
Torres Sebastian and Win-Torres Julia Lynette
Seller's Agent
Vinod Ramani
Urban Living
Buyer's Agent
Kellie Geitner
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$699,990
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Kellie Geitner
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$699,990
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Aabsolute Developers Llc
Bought by
Corbitt Connor and Chacon-Corbitt Micaelah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Stan James Living Trust and James Michael Stanley
Bought by
Aabsolute Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Hankins Wayne
Bought by
James Michael Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buchanan Beverly -- Texas American Title Company
Torres Sebastian -- None Listed On Document
Julie Holdings Llc -- Charter Title Company
Corbitt Connor -- None Listed On Document
Aabsolute Development Llc -- Capital Title
Stan James Living Trust -- Capital Title
James Michael Stanley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buchanan Beverly $630,000
Previous Owner Torres Sebastian $532,000
Previous Owner Corbitt Connor $548,000
Previous Owner James Michael Stanley $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $735,000 +5.0% $279 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Sale $699,990 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,194 $685,060 $195,000 $490,060
2024 $14,194 $678,383 $195,000 $483,383
2023 $23,971 $1,189,728 $630,000 $559,728
2022 $11,890 $540,000 $540,000 $0
2021 $10,920 $523,681 $432,000 $91,681
2020 $10,314 $493,007 $432,000 $61,007
2019 $9,798 $489,414 $432,000 $57,414
2018 $3,285 $464,774 $405,000 $59,774
2017 $8,092 $464,774 $405,000 $59,774
2016 $7,356 $375,144 $300,000 $75,144
2015 $2,769 $375,144 $300,000 $75,144
2014 $2,769 $287,558 $225,000 $62,558

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 82899217

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0351040670013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.