818 E 24th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $261,058 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E 24th St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $285,015, approximately $215 per square foot. 818 E 24th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Hiland Park Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcquaigs Construction Inc
Bought by
Pitts Dolores W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,229
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$221,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Dolores W | $189,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Dolores W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $134,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $897 | $130,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $897 | $126,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $122,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $793 | $119,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $117,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $114,978 | $40,644 | $74,334 |
| 2018 | $887 | $128,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $126,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $127,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $128,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $129,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map