Estimated Value: $53,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Ash Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $67,124, approximately $63 per square foot. 818 E Ash Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Guzman Antonio and Duzman Maria Lopez
Bought by
Castillo Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Long Willard Eugene and Long Gene
Bought by
Long Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Long Melinda Jan
Bought by
Long Willard Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Maria H | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Long Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Long Willard Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $5,979 | $853 | $5,126 |
| 2024 | $600 | $5,694 | $812 | $4,882 |
| 2023 | $572 | $5,424 | $764 | $4,660 |
| 2022 | $458 | $4,279 | $504 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $433 | $4,075 | $394 | $3,681 |
| 2020 | $422 | $3,880 | $373 | $3,507 |
| 2019 | $385 | $3,696 | $349 | $3,347 |
| 2018 | $366 | $3,521 | $500 | $3,021 |
| 2017 | $310 | $3,004 | $500 | $2,504 |
| 2016 | $295 | $2,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $111 | $1,134 | $355 | $779 |
| 2014 | $106 | $1,080 | $301 | $779 |
Source: Public Records
Map