E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ember Segura
Spartan Stoneworks
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $208,000
Step inside this beautiful brick house located in Downtown Perry, FL. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath has an open floor plan with a den that can easily be turned into a 3rd bedroom! The kitchen has lots of room for the family to gather round and make memories! Right off of the kitchen is the sunroom that allows the most beautiful light into the house to enjoy your morning coffee. The metal roof is brand new in 2021 with recently updated HVAC Unit. Step outside into this spacious fenced in back yard complete with a covered shed and patio area. Don't wait because this turn key home will go fast! Schedule your personal tour today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Ember Segura
Spartan Stoneworks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faircloth Dakota Clay | $172,000 | Curits Law Firm Pa | |
| Antis Brian L | $99,500 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Ronnie S | $115,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faircloth Dakota Clay | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antis Brian L | $102,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ronnie S | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.8% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | +69.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $99,500 | -16.7% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $162,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $158,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $153,440 | $6,500 | $146,940 |
| 2022 | $874 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $855 | $84,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $83,590 | $6,500 | $77,090 |
| 2019 | $847 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $816 | $81,900 | $4,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $856 | $82,140 | $4,000 | $78,140 |
| 2016 | $890 | $83,590 | $4,000 | $79,590 |
| 2015 | $936 | $85,030 | $4,000 | $81,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,472 | $0 | $0 |
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ember Segura
Spartan Stoneworks
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
HERBERT CHANDLER
Sun Property Management
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 341334
APN: 24-04-07-04009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.