818 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5207 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5207, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $215,855, approximately $160 per square foot. 818 E Old Willow Rd Unit 5207 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Mason Samantha
Bought by
Nader Yamilleth Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Kotwinski Janusz and Kotwinski Kinga
Bought by
Mason Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Kotwinski Kinga and Kotwinski Janusz
Bought by
Koiwinski Janusz and Kotwinski Kinga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Babinski Cezary and Karpowicz Sylvia
Bought by
Gawron Kinga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Babinski Cezary
Bought by
Babinski Cezary and Karpowicz Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Lazar Jay S
Bought by
Babinski Cezary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nader Yamilleth Lopez | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Mason Samantha | $150,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Koiwinski Janusz | -- | None Available | |
| Gawron Kinga | $80,000 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Babinski Cezary | -- | Republic Title Company | |
| Babinski Cezary | -- | Republic Title Company | |
| Babinski Cezary | $143,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nader Yamilleth Lopez | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Samantha | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gawron Kinga | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Babinski Cezary | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Babinski Cezary | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $19,257 | $2,673 | $16,584 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $13,271 | $1,069 | $12,202 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $13,271 | $1,069 | $12,202 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $13,271 | $1,069 | $12,202 |
| 2021 | $208 | $6,538 | $334 | $6,204 |
| 2020 | $353 | $6,538 | $334 | $6,204 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $7,320 | $334 | $6,986 |
| 2018 | $797 | $5,546 | $267 | $5,279 |
| 2017 | $804 | $5,546 | $267 | $5,279 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $5,546 | $267 | $5,279 |
| 2015 | $723 | $4,483 | $534 | $3,949 |
| 2014 | $726 | $4,483 | $534 | $3,949 |
| 2013 | $656 | $4,483 | $534 | $3,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map