818 Garden Dr Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $305,491
Studio
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Garden Dr, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $284,123, approximately $166 per square foot. 818 Garden Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $312,300 | $29,440 | $282,860 |
| 2024 | $36 | $269,590 | $23,100 | $246,490 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $261,150 | $23,100 | $238,050 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $192,580 | $12,760 | $179,820 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $179,770 | $12,760 | $167,010 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $177,250 | $12,760 | $164,490 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $174,240 | $12,760 | $161,480 |
| 2018 | $988 | $138,380 | $12,760 | $125,620 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $137,530 | $12,760 | $124,770 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $138,200 | $12,760 | $125,440 |
| 2015 | $993 | $137,460 | $12,760 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,900 | $12,760 | $126,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map