NOT LISTED FOR SALE

818 Harmon Dr Longview, TX 75602

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $141,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,078 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 818 Harmon Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $132,024, approximately $122 per square foot. 818 Harmon Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Samford April Marie and Samford David
Bought by
Medairy Charles H and Medairy Paula S
Current Estimated Value
$132,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,354
Outstanding Balance
$42,418
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Samford April Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,825
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Fewx Jack and Fewx Lauren
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,825
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medairy Charles H $64,354
Previous Owner Samford April Marie $50,825
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $293 $108,200 $6,250 $101,950
2024 $16 $99,960 $6,250 $93,710
2023 $1,401 $93,430 $6,320 $87,110
2022 $1,406 $64,260 $4,510 $59,750
2021 $1,366 $60,410 $4,510 $55,900
2020 $1,317 $58,160 $4,470 $53,690
2019 $1,326 $58,000 $4,470 $53,530
2018 $536 $57,950 $4,470 $53,480
2017 $1,300 $56,880 $4,470 $52,410
2016 $1,310 $57,340 $4,470 $52,870
2015 $892 $56,910 $4,470 $52,440
2014 -- $57,040 $4,690 $52,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.