818 Higgins Ave Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Higgins Ave, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $213,521, approximately $131 per square foot. 818 Higgins Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Middle School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Neenah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,951 | $170,200 | $16,100 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $94,500 | $9,400 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $108,700 | $27,500 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $108,700 | $27,500 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $108,700 | $27,500 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $108,700 | $27,500 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $91,300 | $24,000 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map