818 Jacobs Ave Bridgeport, AL 35740
Estimated Value: $61,840 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Jacobs Ave, Bridgeport, AL 35740 and is currently estimated at $89,710, approximately $120 per square foot. 818 Jacobs Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and North Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Mccarter Melissa Gilbert
Bought by
Sutton William and Sutton Vickie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $242 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $233 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $233 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |