818 Kentucky Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,071 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Kentucky Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $213,024, approximately $277 per square foot. 818 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Mack and Morgan Diana
Bought by
Quinn Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,692
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Gary C | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Gary C | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $139,300 | $46,800 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $136,800 | $46,800 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $96,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $102,100 | $30,600 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $84,500 | $29,200 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $76,500 | $25,900 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $67,800 | $22,800 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $63,400 | $22,500 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $54,500 | $17,200 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $983 | $50,100 | $15,000 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $914 | $45,800 | $15,000 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $834 | $41,400 | $13,300 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map