818 Lancaster St Durham, NC 27701
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $1,416,694, approximately $399 per square foot. 818 Lancaster St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Whaley John and Whaley Morgan Edwards
Bought by
Crawford Mary Lee Moore and Crawford David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,733
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,252,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Lutz Worth Arthur and Lutz Erin R
Bought by
Whaley John and Edwards Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Mary Lee Moore | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Whaley John | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Mary Lee Moore | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whaley John | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $1,097,575 | $346,500 | $751,075 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2020 | $7,747 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2019 | $7,747 | $622,828 | $126,400 | $496,428 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $599,311 | $56,880 | $542,431 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $599,311 | $56,880 | $542,431 |
| 2016 | $7,798 | $599,311 | $56,880 | $542,431 |
| 2015 | $7,309 | $527,965 | $66,738 | $461,227 |
| 2014 | $7,309 | $527,965 | $66,738 | $461,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map