Estimated Value: $272,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Laurel Ridge Ct, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $360,600, approximately $242 per square foot. 818 Laurel Ridge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Lory
Bought by
Smith Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,463
Outstanding Balance
$62,443
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Giayvia Helen
Bought by
Carlson Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas | $129,200 | -- | |
| Carlson Cory | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas | $133,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Cory | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $320,500 | $88,400 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $687 | $269,500 | $79,900 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $269,500 | $79,900 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $219,900 | $71,600 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $219,900 | $71,600 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $199,700 | $71,600 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $199,700 | $71,600 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $189,700 | $71,600 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $189,700 | $71,600 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $170,600 | $59,100 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $955 | $170,600 | $59,100 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $534 | $166,800 | $59,100 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map