818 Lex St Norfolk, VA 23505
Titustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Lex St, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $346,563, approximately $214 per square foot. 818 Lex St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Camp Allen Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Chadkewicz Daniel M and Chadkewicz Susan Vivien B
Bought by
Duman Wilson R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,294
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duman Wilson R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duman Wilson R | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $325,700 | $99,500 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $304,400 | $99,500 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $278,500 | $99,500 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $240,000 | $68,600 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $222,100 | $57,200 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $216,900 | $52,000 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $204,300 | $47,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $193,700 | $47,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $192,700 | $44,500 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $179,800 | $39,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $179,800 | $39,500 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $179,800 | $39,500 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map