818 Longmark Pointe Dr Houston, TX 77094
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Longmark Pointe Dr, Houston, TX 77094 and is currently estimated at $594,602, approximately $145 per square foot. 818 Longmark Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazel S. Pattison Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hyche Siti Maya and Hyche Richard Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,832
Outstanding Balance
$122,486
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,116
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyche Siti Maya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyche Siti Maya | $300,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,913 | $580,700 | $88,030 | $492,670 |
| 2024 | $10,913 | $580,700 | $88,030 | $492,670 |
| 2023 | $10,913 | $561,427 | $88,030 | $473,397 |
| 2022 | $11,828 | $518,000 | $77,150 | $440,850 |
| 2021 | $11,272 | $446,709 | $58,258 | $388,451 |
| 2020 | $11,837 | $446,709 | $58,258 | $388,451 |
| 2019 | $12,292 | $446,709 | $58,258 | $388,451 |
| 2018 | $11,971 | $435,029 | $62,643 | $372,386 |
| 2017 | $14,115 | $502,000 | $62,643 | $439,357 |
| 2016 | $13,467 | $478,940 | $62,643 | $416,297 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map