Estimated Value: $385,973 - $499,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $427,493, approximately $394 per square foot. 818 Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Brown Susan Joyce
Bought by
Brown Susan Joyce and Susan Joyce Brown Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,300 | $25,200 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $23 | $280,300 | $25,200 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $280,300 | $25,200 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $280,300 | $25,200 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $280,300 | $25,200 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $272,000 | $25,200 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $272,000 | $25,200 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $272,000 | $25,200 | $246,800 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map