818 Obernuefemann Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $261,346 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Obernuefemann Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $289,337, approximately $370 per square foot. 818 Obernuefemann Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,671 | $88,794 | $15,154 | $73,640 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $78,809 | $13,450 | $65,359 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $72,455 | $12,366 | $60,089 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $72,688 | $12,406 | $60,282 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $68,807 | $11,744 | $57,063 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $68,807 | $11,744 | $57,063 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $66,809 | $11,403 | $55,406 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $61,832 | $8,733 | $53,099 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $60,366 | $8,506 | $51,860 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $59,613 | $8,353 | $51,260 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $56,418 | $8,096 | $48,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map