Estimated Value: $68,384 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Olive St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $91,846, approximately $75 per square foot. 818 Olive St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Rakarich Erica J
Bought by
Rakarich Erica J and Rakarich Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Podar Thomas V and Podar Alberta R
Bought by
Rakarich Erica J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Victor Thomas Podar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakarich Erica J | -- | -- | |
| Rakarich Erica J | $12,900 | -- | |
| Victor Thomas Podar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,360 | $1,160 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,360 | $1,160 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,360 | $1,160 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $241 | $4,940 | $1,160 | $3,780 |
| 2021 | $253 | $4,940 | $1,160 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $256 | $4,940 | $1,160 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $250 | $4,590 | $1,160 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $249 | $4,590 | $1,160 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $247 | $4,590 | $1,160 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $322 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $319 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $320 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2013 | $337 | $6,590 | $1,160 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map