818 Pine Trail Evergreen, AL 36401
Estimated Value: $83,665 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Pine Trail, Evergreen, AL 36401 and is currently estimated at $132,166, approximately $112 per square foot. 818 Pine Trail is a home located in Conecuh County with nearby schools including Lyeffion Junior High School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Mixon Clarinda Renee Crosby and Crosby Terrance D
Bought by
Mixon Clarinda Renee Crosby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixon Clarinda Renee Crosby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $8,740 | $1,060 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $240 | $8,740 | $1,060 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $240 | $7,860 | $840 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $173 | $6,820 | $820 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $187 | $7,220 | $820 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $187 | $7,220 | $820 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $159 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $63,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $63,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map