818 Plainfield Rd Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Plainfield Rd, Joliet, IL 60435. 818 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Tala Auto Repair Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Richard L and Johnson Susan D
Bought by
Citizens First National Bank and Trust #10276
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Johnson Ronald L and Johnson Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tala Auto Repair Incorporated | $325,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Citizens First National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ronald L | $510,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Department Of Transportation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tala Auto Repair Incorporated | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronald L | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,940 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
| 2013 | $5,225 | $47,045 | $10,642 | $36,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map