818 Rodgers Dr Unit 820 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $205,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Rodgers Dr Unit 820, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $160,150, approximately $59 per square foot. 818 Rodgers Dr Unit 820 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Palmer Robert D
Bought by
Ridgewood Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Freeman Joseph H and Freeman Diana K
Bought by
Green Brian P and Green Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgewood Group Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Green Brian P | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Brian P | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $48,300 | $6,930 | $41,370 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $36,970 | $6,190 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $36,970 | $6,190 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $36,970 | $6,190 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $29,080 | $4,460 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $29,080 | $4,460 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $29,080 | $4,460 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $24,690 | $3,810 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $24,689 | $3,808 | $20,881 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $24,689 | $3,808 | $20,881 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $24,689 | $3,808 | $20,881 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $24,689 | $3,808 | $20,881 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $24,689 | $3,808 | $20,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map