818 Rood Ave South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $127,418 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Rood Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $170,105, approximately $109 per square foot. 818 Rood Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Wendy Wood
Bought by
Prime Property Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Moffitt Dylan J
Bought by
Wood Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Property Rentals Llc | $95,000 | Schlueter Ecklund & Davitt/Jh | |
| Wood Wendy | -- | Williams Mccarthy Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,939 | $38,875 | $5,057 | $33,818 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $34,663 | $4,509 | $30,154 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $31,667 | $4,119 | $27,548 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $45,917 | $3,855 | $42,062 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $44,459 | $3,733 | $40,726 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $42,827 | $3,596 | $39,231 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $40,818 | $3,427 | $37,391 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $39,124 | $3,285 | $35,839 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $37,841 | $3,177 | $34,664 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $36,975 | $3,104 | $33,871 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $36,975 | $3,104 | $33,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map