818 S 1st St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,409
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 818 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $292,405. 818 S 1st St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $93,369 | $9,839 | $83,530 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $85,261 | $8,985 | $76,276 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $74,340 | $7,834 | $66,506 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $67,871 | $8,940 | $58,931 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $63,657 | $8,385 | $55,272 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $62,642 | $8,251 | $54,391 |
| 2019 | $7,062 | $60,181 | $7,927 | $52,254 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $58,140 | $7,658 | $50,482 |
| 2017 | $6,961 | $55,887 | $7,361 | $48,526 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $54,476 | $7,175 | $47,301 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,616 | $6,798 | $44,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,440 | $9,835 | $40,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,983 | $10,331 | $42,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map