818 S Geneva St Denver, CO 80247
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $781,266
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,718
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 S Geneva St, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $734,817, approximately $197 per square foot. 818 S Geneva St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Village East Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Rangeview Llc
Bought by
Nedler Michael D and Nedler Monica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,336
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedler Michael D | $459,826 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedler Michael D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records