818 S Lane St Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 S Lane St, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $184,137, approximately $137 per square foot. 818 S Lane St is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Shepherd Lacey R and Shepherd Paul
Bought by
Jones Steven M and Jones Triston L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,873
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Maddox Helen L and Vogelpohl Sandra K
Bought by
Maddox Lacey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddox Lacey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Steven M | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Lacey R | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $14,920 | $1,820 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $809 | $13,560 | $1,650 | $11,910 |
| 2023 | $810 | $13,560 | $1,650 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | $809 | $13,560 | $1,650 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $809 | $13,560 | $1,650 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $749 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $750 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $749 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $612 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $649 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $649 | $12,330 | $1,500 | $10,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map