$269,900

Estimated payment $1,717/month

Total Views 816
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • Historic Home
  • Perry Heights Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wood Siding
  • 3-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

Grow your investment portfolio with a fourplex right in the heart of the historic district and steps away from Haynie's Corner. All gas and electric are separately metered. The units feature tall windows, lots of natural light, private entrances and appliances. Central heat and air in all units and separate newer water heaters as well. Owner pays for water/sewer/trash. All units have been updated within the last two years and feature new paint, flooring, appliances and finishes.

Listing Agent

Lucas Neuffer

Pinnacle Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 812-306-4709 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Pinnacle Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x145
  • Level Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Brick Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• The owner pays for tax, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-06-31-020-082.006-029

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Union Place Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions

Building Details

  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Insurance Expense $3,000
  • Maintenance Expense $3,000
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,327

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: INVESTMENT
  • Property Sub Type: Fourplex
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Style: Two and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Legal Description: UNION PLACE PT LOT 6 & PT LOT 7
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-06-31-020-082.006-029
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Near Walking Trail, Six Panel Doors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2063
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2063
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2063
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement
  • Basement Material: Brick
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Number Of Microwaves: 4
  • Number Of Ranges Ovens: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Annual Insurance Expense: 3000
  • Annual Maintenance Expense: 3000
  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 3000
  • Number Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of W D Hookups: 1
  • Number Water Meters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pet Restrictions: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tekoppel

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Historic Designation
  • Lot Dimensions: 35x145
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 4356
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Tax, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Heating

Tax Info

  • Annual Property Tax: 3327.48

Multi Family

  • Number Of Dryers: 1
  • Number Of Refrigerators: 4
  • Number Of Units: 4
  • Number Of Washers: 1
  • Num Of1 Bedrooms: 1
  • Num Of Efficiencies: 3

MLS Schools

  • High School: Francis Joseph Reitz
  • Middle School: Perry Heights
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,207 $149,600 $9,500 $140,100
2024 $3,327 $154,200 $7,400 $146,800
2023 $3,012 $138,700 $7,300 $131,400
2022 $2,815 $128,900 $7,300 $121,600
2021 $2,631 $118,400 $7,300 $111,100
2020 $2,572 $118,400 $7,300 $111,100
2019 $2,556 $118,400 $7,300 $111,100
2018 $2,558 $118,000 $7,300 $110,700
2017 $2,546 $116,800 $7,300 $109,500
2016 $2,553 $116,900 $7,300 $109,600
2014 $2,502 $114,500 $7,300 $107,200
2013 -- $105,000 $7,300 $97,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $269,900 +28.5% $131 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $210,000 -16.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $249,900 +36.6% $121 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $183,000 -3.7% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $190,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $137,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $76,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $82,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202616290

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-06-31-020-082.006-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.