818 Short St E Macon, GA 31217
Fort Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,500 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Short St E, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $68,625, approximately $62 per square foot. 818 Short St E is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Greene Homer
Bought by
Greene Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Terry | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $14,042 | $2,860 | $11,182 |
| 2024 | $295 | $11,624 | $1,560 | $10,064 |
| 2023 | $289 | $11,364 | $1,300 | $10,064 |
| 2022 | $266 | $7,677 | $1,892 | $5,785 |
| 2021 | $184 | $4,842 | $710 | $4,132 |
| 2020 | $172 | $4,429 | $710 | $3,719 |
| 2019 | $157 | $4,016 | $710 | $3,306 |
| 2018 | $421 | $4,016 | $710 | $3,306 |
| 2017 | $150 | $4,016 | $710 | $3,306 |
| 2016 | $139 | $4,015 | $710 | $3,306 |
| 2015 | $197 | $4,015 | $710 | $3,306 |
| 2014 | $275 | $4,889 | $757 | $4,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map