818 Surry Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $221,629 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Surry Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $247,907, approximately $165 per square foot. 818 Surry Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Hester
Bought by
Roberts Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Gloria D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Gloria D | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $208,610 | $20,295 | $188,315 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $116,940 | $16,236 | $100,704 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $116,940 | $16,236 | $100,704 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $116,940 | $16,236 | $100,704 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $116,940 | $16,236 | $100,704 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $101,895 | $16,236 | $85,659 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $101,895 | $16,236 | $85,659 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $101,895 | $16,236 | $85,659 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $101,895 | $16,236 | $85,659 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $101,895 | $16,236 | $85,659 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $107,673 | $16,236 | $91,437 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $107,673 | $16,236 | $91,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map