818 Third St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $280,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Third St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $245,511, approximately $73 per square foot. 818 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Ttp Investments Llc
Bought by
Draeger Steven R and Draeger Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Parlow John M
Bought by
Ttp Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Ttp Investment Llc
Bought by
Parlow John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Parlow John M
Bought by
Ttp Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Nicholas A
Bought by
Parlow John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Brennan Mary E
Bought by
Schmidt Nicholas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draeger Steven R | $125,000 | Title Revolution Llc | |
| Ttp Investments Llc | -- | Title Trends | |
| Parlow John M | -- | Title Trends | |
| Ttp Investments Llc | -- | Title Trends | |
| Parlow John M | $136,900 | -- | |
| Schmidt Nicholas A | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parlow John M | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $193,200 | $28,100 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $190,000 | $26,800 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $171,300 | $26,800 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $153,500 | $26,800 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $134,300 | $22,300 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $125,000 | $22,300 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $125,000 | $22,300 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $110,500 | $22,300 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $100,900 | $22,300 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $100,900 | $22,300 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $100,200 | $22,400 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $100,200 | $22,400 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $100,200 | $22,400 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map