Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Francis
Wiser Living Realty LLC
(417) 459-0560
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $495,000
MOTIVATED SELLERS! This adorable French country inspired home is on a corner lot in the desirable Bentwater community in Nixa! This nearly 4,000 square foot, all brick, custom basement home has 4 bedrooms (plus a 5th non-conforming bedroom) and 3 full bathrooms. The kitchen boasts loads of natural light, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, huge island with seating, and newer (2019) stainless appliances. The formal dining has custom wainscoting and leads into the cozy living room with gas log fireplace and tray ceiling. The primary bedroom is extra large and has a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with massive soaker tub, separate shower, and double vanities with granite counter tops, as well as a linen closet. There are two more large bedrooms on the main level plus a full bath. The basement has a second living area, extra large bedroom with walk-in closet, bathroom with double vanities and granite countertops, and the 5th non-conforming bedroom. Additionally, you'll find a generous sized John Deere room that conveniently connects to the 3 car garage, providing ample storage, shelving, and even a big storage pantry! Outside you'll see mature landscaping around both the front and fully fenced backyard. The whole yard also has an irrigation system with a brand new control panel (2024). A large covered deck addition was completed in 2016 providing shade and outdoor living space. This home has been lovingly cared for with a new roof, gutters, and copper awnings in 2021 as well as a new $12,000+ high efficiency HVAC & smart thermostat in 2021. The bedroom carpet & master bedroom flooring were all replaced in 2024. Home also has a full radon mitigation system installed as well. The Bentwater subdivision includes a clubhouse, pool, tennis/pickleball courts, basketball courts, kids playground, pond, and walking trails. Come and check it out.
Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wiser Living Realty LLC License #2018036749 Listed on: 09/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nathan Francis
Keller Williams License #2018036749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Kevin L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Steele Kevin L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Francis Natalie A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Francis Nathan B | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Natalie | -- | Preferred Title Of Missouri | |
| Wagner Aaron P | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge N P | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant William C | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Bernard Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Kevin L | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Steele Kevin L | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Natalie | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Aaron P | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant William C | $287,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -1.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -0.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -0.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -0.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $549,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | -1.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $569,900 | +107.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $58,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $55,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $55,290 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $54,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $54,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $47,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $47,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $47,160 | $47,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $28 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $28 | $94,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathan Francis
Wiser Living Realty LLC
(417) 459-0560
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
124 in this area
1,956 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Molea
Murney Associates - Primrose
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Molea-Koppitz
Keller Williams
(417) 380-1354
7 in this area
100 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2012
somo.rets.512003054
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60277745
APN: 10-0.1-02-001-005-011.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.