818 Wayfarer Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Wayfarer Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $465,033, approximately $198 per square foot. 818 Wayfarer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Regan Stephen Matthew
Bought by
Regan Stephen Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Regan Stephen M and Regan Regina M
Bought by
Regan Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Chiu David and Chiu Vacharee
Bought by
Regan Stephen M and Regan Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Chiu David
Bought by
Chiu David and Chiu Vacharee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Stephen Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Regan Stephen M | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing Llc | |
| Regan Stephen M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Chiu David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regan Stephen M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Stephen M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $80,540 | $29,750 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $71,260 | $22,330 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $71,260 | $22,330 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $61,410 | $22,330 | $39,080 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $61,410 | $22,330 | $39,080 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $54,340 | $18,600 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $54,340 | $18,600 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $49,120 | $13,950 | $35,170 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $49,120 | $13,950 | $35,170 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $44,590 | $11,170 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $44,590 | $11,170 | $33,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,120 | $9,290 | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map