818 Westmoreland Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Westmoreland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $458,388, approximately $232 per square foot. 818 Westmoreland Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Kuo Ning Bin and Kuo Ning-Bin
Bought by
Ning-Bin Kuo Irrevocable Trust and Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Lin Ning Bin Kuo
Bought by
Kuo Ning Bing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ning-Bin Kuo Irrevocable Trust | -- | Legacy Title Services | |
| Kuo Ning Bing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,163 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $10,163 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $103 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $7,947 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $8,143 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $8,463 | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,000 | $41,600 | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map